Is Sam's Pantry Swiss Muesli With Fruits & Nuts Natural Muesli 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Wholegrain Oats, Dried Fruit, Apricots (Apricots , Rice Flour), Golden Sultanas , Currants), Nuts, Almonds , Hazelnuts , Pecans ), Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Honey Powder, Cinnamon, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour

Check Sam's Pantry Swiss Muesli With Fruits & Nuts Natural Muesli 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Pantry Swiss Muesli With Fruits & Nuts Natural Muesli 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go