Is Sam's Tulsa Salsa - Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- powdered cooked chicken
- chicken bouillon
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONION, VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, CILANTRO, GARLIC, CHICKEN BOUILLON (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CORN STARCH, PALM OI, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CARAMEL COLOR CONTAINS SULFITES), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR)), HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, SELECT SPICES.
Check Sam's Tulsa Salsa - Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Tulsa Salsa - Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Tulsa Salsa - Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


