Is Sams's Choice Keto Friendly Hamburger Buns Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbicacid, Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Soybean Oil (hydrogenated), Natamycin (a Preservative), Sesame. Contains: Wheat And Sesame. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Sams's Choice Keto Friendly Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sams's Choice Keto Friendly Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Bread · Roll


