Is Samurai Assorted Hawaiian Frost Frozen Dairy Treat, Strawberry Vanilla, Honeydew Melon, Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • cream coconut base
  • coconut
  • 2 - chocolate coconut whole milk

cream coconut base

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4 - STRAWBERRY VANILLA SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIOS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, STABILIZER (CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CARAMEL COLOR. 2 - HONEYDEW MELON SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, STABILIZER (CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN). 2 - CHOCOLATE COCONUT WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM COCONUT BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, COCOA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE).

Check Samurai Assorted Hawaiian Frost Frozen Dairy Treat, Strawberry Vanilla, Honeydew Melon, Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go