Is Samurai Coated Peanuts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • contains peanuts, wheat
  • wheat

contains peanuts, wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Product Contains Peanuts, Wheat (Gluten), Soy And Is Elaborated In Equipment Where Milk, Almonds And Other Nuts Are Processed As Well, Choking Warning: Do Not Give Nuts To Children Unde , See More

Check Samurai Coated Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Samurai Coated Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping