Is Samurai Japanese Style Coated Peanuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- is elaborated in equipments where milk
is elaborated in equipments where milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Product Contains Peanuts, Wheat (Gluten), Soy And Is Elaborated In Equipments Where Milk, Almonds And Other Nuts Are Processed As Well, Choking Warning: Do Not Give Nuts To Children Und , See More
Check Samurai Japanese Style Coated Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samurai Japanese Style Coated Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Samurai Japanese Style Coated Peanuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


