Is Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Carbonara Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (gluten), Palm Oil, Modified Starch (potato, Tapioca), Salt, Chilli Extract 2.32%, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Colour (e150c)), Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Garlic, Chilli Pepper Extract, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E627, E631), Sugar, Soybean, Mushroom, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Onion, Flavour Enhancer (e627), Curry Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Red Pepper Seasoning, Black Pepper Extract, Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Seasoning, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper Seasoning, Flavour Enhancer (e631), Soy Sauce Powder In

Check Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Carbonara Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go