Is Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Kimchi 135g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial chicken flavour powder
- artificial chicken flavour
- e621
- monosodium l-glutamate
artificial chicken flavour powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Refined Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Refined Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (E322)), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate (E501(i)), Sodium Carbonate (E500(i)), Sodium Phosphate Dibasic (E339(ii)), Citric Acid (E330)), Thickener (Guar Gum (E412)), Green Tea Flavour Oil, Soup, : Water, White Sugar, Kimchi Powder, Artificial Chicken Flavour, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Red Pepper Paste, Chilli Pepper Power, Soy Sauce, Onion, Artificial Chicken Flavour Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium L-glutamate (E621)), Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Modified Potato Starch, Paprika Extract, Decolourised Chilli Extract, Colour (Caramel Powder (E150c)), Black Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator (El-malic Acid (E296)), Flake, : Dried Kimchi Flakes, Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy
Check Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Kimchi 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Kimchi 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen Kimchi 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


