Is Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl 105g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NOODLE (75.8%): WHEAT FLOUR (42%), TAPIOCA STARCH (18%), PALM OIL (13%), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ACIDITY REGULATOR [POTASSIUM CARBONATE (E501), SODIUM CARBONATE (E500), SODIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC (E339), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE (E452), SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (E4500), CITRIC ACID (E330)], ONION POWDER, THICKENER (GUAR GUM (E412)], WATER, EMULSIFIER [LECITHIN (E322)], GREEN TEA FLAVOR OIL, COLOUR [RIBOFLAVIN (E101)] SOUP (23.3%): WATER, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR POWDER, WHITE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE, RED PEPPER POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CURRY POWDER. FLAKE (0.9%): ROAST SESAME, DRIED LAVER
Check Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Bowl


