Is Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial curry flavor
  • dextrin
  • garlic, black pepper powder, natural and artificial curry flavor
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial curry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ramen Noodles: Wheat Flour, Food Starch-Modified, Palm Oil, Less than 2% of: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Guar Gum, Tocopherols, Riboflavin (Color). Sauce Packet: Water, Artificial Chicken Flavor Powder (Artificial Flavor, Dextrin, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Soy Sauce Seasoning (Soybeans, Water, Salt, Wheat, Sodium Carbonate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Garlic, Steviol Glycoside, Maltodextrin, Sugar), Sugar, Hot Pepper Seasoning (Red Pepper, Dextrin, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Artificial Flavor, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Capsicum Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Soybean Oil, Onion, Red Pepper Seed Oil, Less than 2% of: Garlic, Food Starch-Modified, Capsicum Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin, Black Pepper Powder, Natural and Artificial Curry Flavor (Cumin, Salt, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor). Flake Packet: Sesame, Dried Seaweed.

Check Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking