Is SAN BENEDETTO, PRIMA SPREMITURA, LOW-CALORIE SPARKLING DRINK, LIMONE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMON JUICE (12%) FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CARBON DIOXIDE, FLAVOURS, STABILISER: E1450, SALT, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER: SUCRALOSE.
Check SAN BENEDETTO, PRIMA SPREMITURA, LOW-CALORIE SPARKLING DRINK, LIMONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN BENEDETTO, PRIMA SPREMITURA, LOW-CALORIE SPARKLING DRINK, LIMONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Sunkist Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Grape 6 Count - 0.53 Oz
Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go!
Fresca Black Cherry Soda Sparkling Flavored Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can


