Is San Daniele Panini Trio Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROSCIUTTO: PORK, SALT, PEPPER. GENOA SALAMI: PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, RED WINE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE. SALAMI WITH PROSCIUTTO: PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check San Daniele Panini Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Daniele Panini Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Where to buy
San Daniele Panini Trio is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


