Is San Francisco Foods, Unwrapped California Roll Layer Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish proteins alaska pollock
- imitation crab meat water
fish proteins alaska pollock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Imitation Crab Meat Water, Fish Proteins Alaska Pollock, Pacific Whiting, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sweetened Rice Wine Corn Syrup, Fermented Rice Extract, Water, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial
Check San Francisco Foods, Unwrapped California Roll Layer Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Francisco Foods, Unwrapped California Roll Layer Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH
SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


