No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea salt, organic cane sugar, organic dehydrated onion, organic dehydrated garlic, organic smoked paprika, organic red bell pepper granules, organic black pepper, natural hickory smoke flavor (maltodextrin, sunflower oil, silicon dioxide (anti caking agent), natural smoke flavor), paprika oleoresin, organic rice concentrate (as a flow agent), bacon flavor (organic sunflower oil, natural flavor, high oleic sunflower oil, natural smoke flavor)

Check SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSeasoningGarnishing
Pescatarian? SAN FRANCISCO SALT Sea Salt, Organic, Bacon | Spoonful