This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH ARTISAN BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, FUMARIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PALM OIL, ACETIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH ARTISAN BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH ARTISAN BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH | Spoonful