Is SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH Pescatarian?

Description
Abigail's Oven Dutch Oven Sourdough is a San Francisco style sourdough bread made with real ingredients and real flavor. This sourdough bread is good for you and doesn't cause bloating. It uses regular yeast and sour flavorings, but also includes flours with irritants and additives, which may not be beneficial for your health. Despite this, people say that the bread freezes great and has a taste that resembles traditional sourdough. The bread is made with only three ingredients, keeping it simple yet flavorful.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Abigail's Oven Dutch Oven Sourdough is a San Francisco style sourdough bread made with real ingredients and real flavor. This sourdough bread is good for you and doesn't cause bloating. It uses regular yeast and sour flavorings, but also includes flours with irritants and additives, which may not be beneficial for your health. Despite this, people say that the bread freezes great and has a taste that resembles traditional sourdough. The bread is made with only three ingredients, keeping it simple yet flavorful.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sourdough Culture (Wheat Flour, Water), Water, Sea Salt, Enzymes.
Check SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


