Is San Jorge Paneton, 1.98 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (5Kg Reduced Iron, 48Kg Niacin, 5Kg Thiamin, Kg Riboflavin, 1,Kg Folic Acid), Raisins, Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Egg Yolks, Candied Fruit (Papaya, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Blue 1, Red 40)), Natural Leavening, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural And Artificial Favors, Calcium Propionate)
Check San Jorge Paneton, 1.98 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Jorge Paneton, 1.98 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Where to buy
San Jorge Paneton, 1.98 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


