Is San Jorge Vanilla Flavored Cookies, 4.23 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR*, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), *PERÃ
Check San Jorge Vanilla Flavored Cookies, 4.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Jorge Vanilla Flavored Cookies, 4.23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Cookie · Piece


