Is San Luis Sourdough Deli Bread - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Starter Made with Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), and Water, Contains 2% or Less of each of the Following: Salt, Soy Flour.
Check San Luis Sourdough Deli Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Luis Sourdough Deli Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Luis Sourdough Deli Bread - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


