Is San Marcos Chilpotle Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Chipotle Peppers, Sugar, Onion, Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Paprika, Spices, Garlic.
Check San Marcos Chilpotle Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Marcos Chilpotle Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SmokySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


