Is San Marcos Jalapeno Peppers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Sliced Jalapeno Peppers , Water , Vinegar , Carrots , Salt , Onions , Sugar , Canola Oil , Spices and Garlic .

Check San Marcos Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marcos Jalapeno Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSnacking