Is San Marcos Sauce Chipotle - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomato puree, chilpotle peppers, sugar, onion, vinegar, salt, canola oil, paprika, spices and garlic
Check San Marcos Sauce Chipotle - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Marcos Sauce Chipotle - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Marcos Sauce Chipotle - 7 Oz is available at 7 retailers
Whole FoodsJewel-OscoKrogerUnited SupermarketsMariano'sIGAAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryTangy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichGrilling


