Is SAN MARCOS, WHOLE JALAPENO PEPPERS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CARROTS, SALT, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICES AND GARLIC.

Check SAN MARCOS, WHOLE JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking