Is San Marino Charcuterie 280g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

Chorizo is another name for sausage, which is typically made from pork.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Leg Ham: Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts, Sugar, Antioxidant, Sodium Nitrite, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Yeast Extract, Felino Mild Salami: Pork, Dextrose (Maize Or Tapioca), Maltodextrin (Maize), Spices, Acidity Regulator, Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt, Starter Cultures, Hot Soppressa: Pork, Chillies, Spices Extracts, Chorizo Salami: Pork, Garlic, Vegetable Powder, Spice Extract (160C), View More

Check San Marino Charcuterie 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Marino Charcuterie 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokyMeatySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep