Is SAN MARZANO TOMATO OF AGRO SARNESE-NOCERINO AREA WITH BASIL LEAF Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

San Marzano Peeled Tomatoes, San Marzano Tomato Juice, Basil Leaf, Salt

Check SAN MARZANO TOMATO OF AGRO SARNESE-NOCERINO AREA WITH BASIL LEAF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAN MARZANO TOMATO OF AGRO SARNESE-NOCERINO AREA WITH BASIL LEAF is available at 2 retailers

TargetWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping