Is SAN MARZANO WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES WITH BASIL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAN MARZANO PLUM PEELED TOMATOES, SAN MARZANO TOMATO JUICE, SALT, BASIL LEAF, CITRIC ACID (AS ACIDITY REGULATOR).

Check SAN MARZANO WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES WITH BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping