Is San Miguel Best of the Philippines Ube Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PURPLE YAM (UBE) PUREE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT MILK, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR AND ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLOUR.
Check San Miguel Best of the Philippines Ube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Miguel Best of the Philippines Ube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Blend Vodka Elegante Jar - 25 Oz
The Original San Francisco Sourdough
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


