Is SAN MIGUEL, PORK CRACKLINS, PICANTE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND CORN OIL.
Check SAN MIGUEL, PORK CRACKLINS, PICANTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN MIGUEL, PORK CRACKLINS, PICANTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


