Is San Pellegrino Aranciata Italian Sparkling Orange Drinks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calorie, Carbohydrate, Potassium, Calcium, Water, Sugars (sugar, concentrated orange juice), Carbon dioxide, Concentrated lemon juice, Natural flavour.
Check San Pellegrino Aranciata Italian Sparkling Orange Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Aranciata Italian Sparkling Orange Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Sanpellegrino Italian Sparkling Drinks Limonata
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


