Is San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange 4x330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring
  • carbon dioxide

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (16%), Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Extract (0.1%), Natural Orange Flavouring

Check San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange 4x330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Pellegrino Classic Taste Orange 4x330ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go