Is Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mini Fridge Pack Cans - 10-7.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Familiar cola flavor with bright, sweet-tart notes and pronounced carbonation; light, effervescent mouthfeel yields quick fizziness and crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled from small cans for single-serve convenience, in offices, at parties, lunches, and mini-fridges. Reviewers note consistent taste and portability, occasionally citing dented cans or mixed perceptions of value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mini Fridge Pack Cans - 10-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mini Fridge Pack Cans - 10-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go