Is San Pellegrino Essenza Tangerine/Wild Strawberry Slim Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carbon dioxide
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Water, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavours.
Check San Pellegrino Essenza Tangerine/Wild Strawberry Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Essenza Tangerine/Wild Strawberry Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Essenza Tangerine/Wild Strawberry Slim Cans is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Water · Can


