Is San Pellegrino Orange 12x330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • natural orange flavouring
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus flavor with a noticeable bitter orange note and medium-high effervescence, offering a crisp, zesty mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers frequently cite authentic Italian taste, balanced sweetness, and attractive bottling and aroma as recurring positives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (16%), Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Orange Extract (0.1%), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectins, Natural Orange Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia*, *From natural origin

Check San Pellegrino Orange 12x330ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go