Is San Pellegrino Orange Sparkling Fruit Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural carbon dioxide
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour
Check San Pellegrino Orange Sparkling Fruit Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Orange Sparkling Fruit Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Orange Sparkling Fruit Beverage is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


