Is San Pellegrino Organic Lemon Glass Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate* (16%), Raw Cane Sugar*, Carbon Dioxide, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Salt, *Organic
Check San Pellegrino Organic Lemon Glass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Organic Lemon Glass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Organic Lemon Glass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


