Is San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Peach Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate* (4%), Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Lemon Juice from Concentrate* (1%), Organic Tea Extract* (1%), Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavourings, *Organic certification reference
Check San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Peach Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Peach Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Where to buy
San Pellegrino Organic Sparkling Peach Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


