Is San Pellegrino Sparkling Blood Orange 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (6%), Blood Orange Juice from Concentrate (4%), Carbon Dioxide, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Pectin, Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Orange Extract (0.05%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check San Pellegrino Sparkling Blood Orange 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Sparkling Blood Orange 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


