Is San Pellegrino Zero Lemon 12x330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (10%), Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Extract (0.1%), Stabiliser: Pectin, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check San Pellegrino Zero Lemon 12x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Zero Lemon 12x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


