Is San Pellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine 12x330ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavouring
- natural tangerine flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Peach Juice from Concentrate (5%), Clementine Juice from Concentrate (5%), Carbon Dioxide, Natural Tangerine Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser, Pectin Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Corot Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check San Pellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine 12x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine 12x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Propel Zero Calories Peach Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Zero Sugar Peach Tea
Sanpellegrino Sparkling Peach & Clementine Beverage
Jolly Rancher Peach Zero Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


