Is San Remo Gluten Free Lasagna | 200g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Neutral, mild pasta flavor with a tender-yet-firm bite after baking; sheets hold layered casseroles and absorb sauce evenly. Common uses include oven-baked lasagna, layered pasta bakes and roll-ups. Reviewers report consistent cooking results, occasional brittle handling when dry, and generally good structural integrity in finished dishes and easy cleanup overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Soya Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch.

Check San Remo Gluten Free Lasagna | 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo Gluten Free Lasagna | 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Soy Free? San Remo Gluten Free Lasagna | 200g | Spoonful