Is San Remo Gluten Free Lasagna | 200g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Neutral, mild pasta flavor with a tender-yet-firm bite after baking; sheets hold layered casseroles and absorb sauce evenly. Common uses include oven-baked lasagna, layered pasta bakes and roll-ups. Reviewers report consistent cooking results, occasional brittle handling when dry, and generally good structural integrity in finished dishes and easy cleanup overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Soya Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch.

Check San Remo Gluten Free Lasagna | 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo Gluten Free Lasagna | 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingBaking