Is San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon flavoured granules
- 1422
bacon flavoured granules
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Milk Solids (Whey Powder, Cream Powder, Skim Milk Powder), Cheese Powders, Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Flavours (Flavour Enhancers), Yeast Extract, Beverage Whitener, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Protein Extract, Bacon Flavoured Granules, Flavour Enhancer, Colour, Stabilisers, Acidity Regulator, Chives, Colours (Carotene, Caramel (I)), View More
Check San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 3 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


