Is San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powders
- bacon flavoured granules
- skim milk powder
- cream powder
- whey powder
- milk solids
- 1422
cheese powders
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Milk Solids (Whey Powder, Cream Powder, Skim Milk Powder), Cheese Powders, Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Flavours (Flavour Enhancers), Yeast Extract, Beverage Whitener, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Protein Extract, Bacon Flavoured Granules, Flavour Enhancer, Colour, Stabilisers, Acidity Regulator, Chives, Colours (Carotene, Caramel (I)), View More
Check San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 3 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Carbonara Single Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


