Is San Remo La Pasta Creamy Bacon Single Snack 80g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powders
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- cream powder
- milk solids
cheese powders
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Milk Solids (Whey Powder, Cream Powder, Skim Milk Powder), Cheese Powders, Thickeners (Wheat Starch, 1422), Flavours (Flavour Enhancers), Yeast Extract, Beverage Whitener, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Protein Extract, Bacon Flavoured Granules, Flavour Enhancer, Colour, Stabilisers, Acidity Regulator, Caves, Colours (Carotene, Caramel (I)), View More
Check San Remo La Pasta Creamy Bacon Single Snack 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo La Pasta Creamy Bacon Single Snack 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
San Remo La Pasta Creamy Bacon Single Snack 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


