Is San Remo Large Instant Lasagna Sheets | 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Large dried lasagne sheets offer a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly tender texture when cooked, allowing well-defined layered assemblies. Commonly used for oven-baked lasagne, casseroles and portioned trays, reviewers note consistent cooking, easy handling and structural integrity, while advising careful timing to avoid excessive softening and ensure reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina

Check San Remo Large Instant Lasagna Sheets | 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo Large Instant Lasagna Sheets | 250g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch