Is San Remo Pasta Fettuccine Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

This 500g ribbon pasta offers a mild, subtle flavor with firm, ribbon-like texture that holds sauces evenly. Commonly served with cream-based, tomato, or pesto sauces, or used in baked pasta dishes, reviewers note consistent cook times, reliable al dente bite, and good value for family weeknight meals and quick preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina

Check San Remo Pasta Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

San Remo Pasta Fettuccine is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep