Is San Remo Pasta Spaghetti No. 5 Wheat Free?

Description
Long, thin strands deliver a firm, toothsome bite and neutral flavor, holding sauces evenly. Commonly boiled to al dente for classic spaghetti dishes, bakes and chilled pasta salads; reviewers cite consistent thickness, predictable cook times and good sauce adherence, though some mention slight clumping when overcooked, and praise pantry storage.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Long, thin strands deliver a firm, toothsome bite and neutral flavor, holding sauces evenly. Commonly boiled to al dente for classic spaghetti dishes, bakes and chilled pasta salads; reviewers cite consistent thickness, predictable cook times and good sauce adherence, though some mention slight clumping when overcooked, and praise pantry storage.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check San Remo Pasta Spaghetti No. 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Pasta Spaghetti No. 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Remo Pasta Spaghetti No. 5 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


