Is San Remo Spaghetti Angel Hair Pasta No 9 500g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check San Remo Spaghetti Angel Hair Pasta No 9 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Remo Spaghetti Angel Hair Pasta No 9 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Where to buy
San Remo Spaghetti Angel Hair Pasta No 9 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


