Is SAN SABA PECAN DRIZZLE & SYRUP, SAN SABA PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECANS, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check SAN SABA PECAN DRIZZLE & SYRUP, SAN SABA PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAN SABA PECAN DRIZZLE & SYRUP, SAN SABA PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


