This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sana Protein Bites Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puffed Whey Protein Isolate (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cassava Fiber, Calcium Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Erythritol, Cocoa Liquor, Freeze-dried Strawberry, Inulin, Whey Protein, Mango Butter, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze Contains Milk. It may also contain Nuts and Soy.

Check Sana Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Sana Protein Bites | Spoonful